Euro 2016 Qualification

Euro 2016 Qualification - England make it 10 wins out of 10

Group E has now come to an end, with England storming to top spot after winning all 10 of their matches. Switzerland grabbed the second automatic place, while Slovenia will venture off into the lottery that is the play-offs. Elsewhere, Estonia came 4th, Lithuania 5th, whereas minnows San Marino unsurprisingly had to settle for bottom.

Group E Table

PWDLFAP
England10100031330
Switzerland1070324821
Slovenia10514181116
Estonia103164910
Lithuania1031641810
San Marino100191361

Fixtures & Results

8 September 2014
Estonia 1-0 Slovenia
San Marino 0-2 Lithuania
Switzerland 0-2 England

9 October 2014
England 5-0 San Marino
Lithuania 1-0 Estonia
Slovenia 1-0 Switzerland

12 October 2014
Estonia 0-1 England
Lithuania 0-2 Slovenia

14 October 2014
San Marino 0-4 Switzerland

15 November 2014
England 3-1 Slovenia
San Marino 0-0 Estonia
Switzerland 4-0 Lithuania

27 March 2015
England 4-0 Lithuania
Slovenia 6-0 San Marino
Switzerland 3-0 Estonia

14 June 2015
Estonia 2-0 San Marino
Slovenia 2-3 England
Lithuania 1-2 Switzerland

5 September 2015
Estonia 1-0 Lithuania
San Marino 0-6 England
Switzerland 3-2 Slovenia

8 September 2015
England 2-0 Switzerland
Lithuania 2-1 San Marino
Slovenia 1-0 Estonia

9 October 2015
England 2-0 Estonia
Slovenia 1-1 Lithuania
Switzerland 7-0 San Marino

12 October 2015
Estonia 0-1 Switzerland
Lithuania 0-3 England
San Marino 0-2 Slovenia